0

MPO Power Meter Light Source Kit

WiBuy Features:
  • MPS-12S quickly measures MPO & MTP cables
  • Verifies power of all 12F at once
  • Dramatically saves CapEx & OpEx
  • Displays all 12F results on a large color screen
  • Immediate results in 0.8sec.
  • Measure Direct power dBm or Loss dB.
  • Craft Friendly, Quick and Lightweight
  • Singlemode and Multimode
  • No Fanout Required, Simplified Process
  • High durability Planar Technology - No Switching, No moving parts

MPO Test Set: MPS-12 Power Meter

WiBuy Features:
  • MPS-12S quickly measures MPO & MTP cables
  • Verifies power of all 12F at once
  • Dramatically saves CapEx & OpEx
  • Displays all 12F results on a large color screen
  • Immediate results in 0.8sec.
  • Measure Direct power dBm or Loss dB.
  • Craft Friendly, Quick and Lightweight
  • Singlemode and Multimode
  • No Fanout Required, Simplified Process
  • High durability Planar Technology - No Switching, No moving parts

MPO Laser Source: MLS-12S MPO/MTP Laser Source

WiBuy Features:
  • MPO/MTP Light Source
  • Singlemode 1310/1550nm & OM3 Multimode 850/1300nm
  • Pair with MPS-12S for Loss Measurements
  • Simple use interface, no learning curve
  • Excellent for testing through fanout assemblies for quick light readings
  • Continuous laser and Tone Generation 1 & 2 kHz for cable/fiber ID

Precision Fiber Optic Cleaning: CCT-MPOKIT

WiBuy Features:
  • Superior MPO & MTP Connector Precision End-Face Cleaning
  • Best First Pass Results, Reduced operator frustration
  • Universal Design OM3/SM, UPC & APC
  • Industry Largest Cleaning Surface
  • Most Robust Click Mechanism on the market to ensure long term reliability
  • Oversized Fabric Spool for reduced time between replacement, 550+ per unit
  • Advance Lint Free Fabric Material for superior cleaning
  • Oversized Registration Holes to eliminate damage to MPO/MTP Pins during cleaning
  • Certified with MX Rapid Evaporation Solvent for superior Combination Cleaning
  • Magnetic Back & Wrist Strap for convenient Cell Tower to Patch Panel Maintenance
  • Exceeds IEC-61300-3-35 & TR62627-1
  • Telcordia GR-2923-CORE Recommendation
  • Exceeds SAE Aerospace AIR6031

Precision Fiber Optic Cleaning: CCT-MPO

WiBuy Features:
  • Superior MPO & MTP Connector Precision End-Face Cleaning
  • Best First Pass Results, Reduced operator frustration
  • Universal Design OM3/SM, UPC & APC
  • Industry Largest Cleaning Surface
  • Most Robust Click Mechanism on the market to ensure long term reliability
  • Oversized Fabric Spool for reduced time between replacement, 550+ per unit
  • Advance Lint Free Fabric Material for superior cleaning
  • Oversized Registration Holes to eliminate MPO/MTP PIN damage during cleaning
  • Certified with MX Rapid Evaporation Solvent for superior Combination Cleaning
  • Magnetic Back & Wrist Strap for convenient Cell Tower to Patch Panel Maintenance
  • Exceeds IEC-61300-3-35 & TR62627-1
  • Telcordia GR-2923-CORE Recommendation
  • Exceeds SAE Aerospace AIR6031