0

Optical Transceiver: DWDM XFP 10G Optics

WiBuy Features:
  • Factory Direct, High Volume certified production facilities
  • Compatible with existing network equipment
  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates
  •  DWDM 100Ghz or DWDM 50Ghz
  • Can be used with single fiber DWDM system and dual fiber DWDM system
  •  Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  •  Maximum link length of 80km
  •  Cooled DWDM EML laser.
  •  Duplex LC connector
  •  Low Power dissipation
  •  Built-in digital diagnostic functions, DDMI
  •  Temperature range -5°C to 70°C
  •  RoHS, CE, FDA, FCC, TUV, UL certificate

Micro Optical Amplifier: Micro EDFA XFP

WiBuy Features:
  • XFP Pluggable EDFA Optical Amplifier
  • Discoverable to Network Elements
  • High Output Power up to 17 dBm
  • Auto Power Control (APC)
  • MCU control and I2C Interface
  • Low Cost EDFA Solution
  • Embedded PD’s pre and post pump
  • Fully tested Telcordia GR-1312

Optical Transceiver: Tunable XFP 10G Optics

WiBuy Features:
  • Factory Direct, High Volume certified production facilities
  • Compatible with existing network equipment
  • Supports 9.953 Gbps (SONET and SDH), 10.31 Gbps (Ethernet), 10.52 Gbps (Fibre Channel), and corresponding Forward Error Correction (FEC) rates of 10.66/10.709/11.09/11.35 Gbps
  • Monolithically integrated full C-band tunable transmitter
  • 50 GHz ITU channel spacing with integrated wavelength locker
  • Commercial operating temperature from -5°C to 70°C
  • Maximum power dissipation of 3.5 W
  • No reference clock required
  • Digital diagnostic monitoring support
  • SFF-8477
  • RoHS 6/6
  • Telcordia GR-253-CORE and tested in accordance with GR-468
  • ITU-T G.691
  • IEEE 802-3ae-2002
  • 10 GFC 1200-SM-LL-L
  • Class 1 laser safety

Optical Transceiver: XFP 10G Optics

WiBuy Features:
  • Factory Direct, High Volume certified production facilities
  • Compatible with existing network equipment
  • Supports 8.5G, 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
  • IEC 60825-1 Class 1/CDRH Class 1 laser eye safety.
  • Hot-pluggable XFP footprint
  • Maximum link length of 80km
  • DFB or Temperature-stabilized EML Transmitter
  • XFI Loopback Mode
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Low Power dissipation
  • Superior Thermal and EMI integrity performance to support high port densities
  • LC Duplex optical connector interface conforming to ANSI TIA/EIA604-10 (FOCIS 10)
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions, DDMI
  • Temperature range -5°C to 70°C or Industrial Temperature range on request
  • RoHS-6, CE, FDA, FCC, TUV, UL certificates

Optical Transceiver: XFP CWDM 10G Optics

WiBuy Features:
  • Factory Direct, High Volume certified production facilities
  • Compatible with existing network equipment
  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s Bit Rates
  • Can be used with single fiber CWDM system or dual fiber CWDM system
  • Hot-Pluggable XFP Footprint Compliant with XFP MSA
  • 18-Wavelengths CWDM DFB/EML Transmitter from 1270nm to 1610nm, with Step 20nm
  • Very Low TEC Power Consumption
  • Distance: 10, 20, 40, 70km
  • Duplex LC Connector
  • Case Operation Temperature Range-5°C to 70°C
  • 2-Wire Interface for Integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • RoHS, CE, FDA, FCC, TUV, UL certificates