0

MPO Power Meter Light Source Kit

WiBuy Features:
  • MPS-12S quickly measures MPO & MTP cables
  • Verifies power of all 12F at once
  • Dramatically saves CapEx & OpEx
  • Displays all 12F results on a large color screen
  • Immediate results in 0.8sec.
  • Measure Direct power dBm or Loss dB.
  • Craft Friendly, Quick and Lightweight
  • Singlemode and Multimode
  • No Fanout Required, Simplified Process
  • High durability Planar Technology - No Switching, No moving parts

MPO Test Set: MPS-12 Power Meter

WiBuy Features:
  • MPS-12S quickly measures MPO & MTP cables
  • Verifies power of all 12F at once
  • Dramatically saves CapEx & OpEx
  • Displays all 12F results on a large color screen
  • Immediate results in 0.8sec.
  • Measure Direct power dBm or Loss dB.
  • Craft Friendly, Quick and Lightweight
  • Singlemode and Multimode
  • No Fanout Required, Simplified Process
  • High durability Planar Technology - No Switching, No moving parts

CWDM Channel Scan OCS-18

WiBuy Features:
  • Scans all 18 Channels in 2 seconds
  • Confirms location of your customer critical CWDM wavelengths
  • All in one Craft friendly CWDM tester
  • Accurately measures power of each channel
  • Quickly Determine channel count and presence of all active channels
  • Troubleshoot Channel issues instantly determine correct channel is present
  • High Reliable Planar Technology - No Switching, No moving parts
  • Telcordia tested and compliant
  • Single button test, no set up
  • Instant On, no waiting
  • Data Storage: 300 Save and Recall

DWDM Channel Scan: OCS-48

WiBuy Features:
  • Scans all 48 Channels in 3 seconds
  • Accurately measures power of each channel
  • Quickly Determine channel count
  • Displays Active or All Channels to quickly access DWDM/OADM
  • High Reliable Planar Technology - No Switching, No moving parts
  • Telcorida GR-198 CORE Compliant for field environmental testing
  • Single button test, no set up
  • Instant On - No boot-Up wait time…
  • Data Storage: 300 Save and Recall’s

DWDM Channel Scan: OCS-96

WiBuy Features:
  • Scans all 96 Channels in 4 seconds
  • Accurately measures power of each channel
  • Quickly Determine channel count
  • Displays Active or All Channels to quickly access DWDM/OADM
  • High Reliable Planar Technology - No Switching, No moving parts
  • Single button test, no set up
  • 50 GHz Channel Spacing
  • Instant On, no waiting
  • Data Storage: 300 Save and Recall’s

SFP Health Check Plus: SPC100

WiBuy Features:
  • Quickly troubleshoots network issues
  • Field portable, stand alone device no computer required
  • All SFP & SFP+ interfaces with digital diagnostic functions
  • Single-mode, OM3 & 4
  • DWDM, CWDM, CPRI OBSAI
  • All line rates 2.5G, 10G, 16G
  • Wavelength independent
  • Single button test, no set up
  • CWDM Pluggable module for Wavelength and Power detection
  • Power Meter Pluggable Module for measure line rate
  • Visual Fault Locator , VFL Red Light at 435nm for visual ID
 

SFP Health Check Plus: SPC100-CWDM, PM, VFL Pluggable Modules

WiBuy Features:
  • CWDM SFP Pluggable Module
  • Identifies CWDM Wavelength & Measures Power in dBm
  • Auto-ID: CWDM λ (without knowing Channel in advance)
  • Instant Measurement
  • SC-APC Optical Interface
  • A fraction of the cost of  CWDM measurement solutions
  • Instant On, Craft Friendly

MPO Laser Source: MLS-12S MPO/MTP Laser Source

WiBuy Features:
  • MPO/MTP Light Source
  • Singlemode 1310/1550nm & OM3 Multimode 850/1300nm
  • Pair with MPS-12S for Loss Measurements
  • Simple use interface, no learning curve
  • Excellent for testing through fanout assemblies for quick light readings
  • Continuous laser and Tone Generation 1 & 2 kHz for cable/fiber ID

Optical Transceiver: LC Loopback

WiBuy Features:
  • Tested & Certified at 850,1310 & 1550nm
  • Premium Bend Resistant Fiber
  • 0 dB Version
  • Attenuator Loop-Back (1dB to 20 dB)
  • COMPACT Design
  • Rugged LC Unibody Design

Optical Transceiver: QSFP+ Loopback

WiBuy Features:
  • Customizable power consumption
  • Dual LED indicator
  • Custom Memory Maps
  • Built in diagnostic functions
  • Supports 40Gbps total data rate
  • Host-pluggable MSA footprint
  • Full SFF-8436 MSA Compliant
  • Temperature range from 0◦ to 80◦C
  • No reference clock required
  • Compliant with SONET, SDH, GBE, FC
  • MSA Compliant EEPROM
  • Economical QSFP/QSFP+ Port Testing
  • Custom Memory Maps
  • Board Level System Testing
  • Excellent Signal Integrity

Optical Transceiver: QSFP28 Loopback

WiBuy Features:
  • Supports 4 x 27.95Gb/s rates
  • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA SFF8436, SFF8661
  • Dual LED indicator to display module status
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operation case temperature range -40C to +85C
  • 1.5W~5W & customized power consumption
  • Automatically shut down & self-protection

Optical Transceiver: SFP+ Loopback

WiBuy Features:
  • Supports 100Mb/s to 10.7Gb/s bit rates
  • Hot-pluggable MSA footprint
  • Dual LED indicator to display module status
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operation case temperature range -40°C to 85°C
  • Compliant with SONET, SDH, GBE, FC
  • 1W/1.5W/2W & customized power consumption
  • Automatically shut down & self-protection
  • Pluggable times up to 500

Optical Transceiver: XFP Loopback

WiBuy Features:
  • Support 9.95Gbps to 10.7Gbps data rate
  • Operating temperature -40C to +85°C
  • Front dual LED status indicator
  • 3W power consumption, 2.5W/2W/1.5W/ Customer optional
  • No reference clock required
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions and memory organized to meet XFP MSA Ver4.5
  • Automatically shutdown & self-protection
  • Electrical loopback and with CDR version optional
  • Suitable for chamber testing